Toyota Increased Prices of its Cars in Jan 2023

Toyota Pakistan has recently announced a price increase in price of its cars officially launched in Pakistan. The price increase will be applicable on bookings from Jan 12, 2023. The reason for this price hike was the ongoing inflation and the difficulties which Pakistan’s Auto Industry is facing, in importing the cars from outside Pakistan.

Increase in price of different Toyota vehicles is as follows.

Increase in Toyota Yaris Prices

Make/Model/TrimNew PriceOld Price
Toyota Yaris GLI MT 1.33,819,0003,539,000
Toyota Yaris GLI CVT 1.34,069,0003,769,000
Toyota Yaris ATIV MT 1.34,039,0003,729,000
Toyota Yaris ATIV CVT 1.34,239,0003,929,000
Toyota Yaris ATIV X MT 1.54,339,0004,009,000
Toyota Yaris ATIV X CVT 1.54,609,0004,259,000

Increase in Toyota Corolla Prices

Make/Model/TrimNew PriceOld Price
Toyota Corolla Altis Grande X CVT-i 1.8 Beige Interior6,169,0005,709,000
Toyota Corolla Altis Grande X CVT-i 1.8 Black Interior6,209,0005,749,000
Toyota Corolla Altis X Automatic 1.65,369,0004,979,000
Toyota Corolla Altis X Automatic 1.6 Special Edition5,909,0005,479,000
Toyota Corolla Altis X CVT-i 1.85,639,0005,269,000
Toyota Corolla Altis X Manual 1.64,939,0004,569,000

Increase in Toyota Hilux Revo Prices

Make/Model/TrimNew PriceOld Price
Toyota Hilux Revo V Automatic 2.8 (Revo V AT)11,429,00010,599,000
Toyota Hilux Revo Rocco (Revo Rocco)12,049,00011,179,000

Increase in Toyota Fortuner Prices

Make/Model/TrimNew PriceOld Price
Toyota Fortuner 2.7 G12,509,00011,579,000
Toyota Fortuner 2.7 V14,312,00013,259,000
Toyota Fortuner 2.8 Sigma 415,099,00013,969,000
Toyota Fortuner Legender15,909,00014,699,000

This is the post from jan 2023, If you are seeing this post, way too much in future, we will be unable to update these price here on this page. However, we have a dedicated page for price of all cars and other vehicles offered by Toyota, we keep that page updated, so you can go and check latest prices of Toyota vehicles there. We assure you that, we will keep that page updated. These above car price changes have also have been updated there.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.